Honor roll posted for second quarter

The following Herkimer Jr./Sr. High students were named to the honor roll for the second quarter:

12th grade

8 honors: Brett Bala

7 honors: Felicity Boncella, Amanda Johnson, Marissa Johnson, Jenna Vincent and Abigail Weaver.

6 honors: Dacey Flannagan, Nicole Gallagher, Jacob Klock, Todd Maphia, Joseph Perkins, Paige Phillips, Zachary Polus and Victoria Rose.

5 honors: Mackenzie Adamek, Rebekah Groom, Daegan Hight, Joseph Luppino and Savannah Stalteri.

4 honors: Logan Acker, Ashley Cady, Robert Hollum, Emily Jory, Alexis Lyga, Benjamin Migliore II and Tyleek Scafe.

3 honors: Rebecca Eastwood, Kaylee Ingerham, Rebecca Judd and Nicholas Warner.

2 honors: Jacob Beach, Sakacia Brown, Carlene Casanova, Kathryn Nellis, William Stark, Ethan Swald and Cameron Thompson.

1 honor: Myasia Bass, Bailee Berberick, Marshall Borek, Allen LaPone, Zaron Marshall, Halli Mosher, Selena Romero, Mackenzie Rosenberg-Hilts, Alexis Rowe, Danielle Stormes, Natalie Todd, Austin Travis and Caleb Volk.

11th grade

8 honors: Samantha Vandenberg.

7 honors: Lyndsey Bass, Olivia Gasparinatos, Ally Kirkpatrick and Patrick Parese.

6 honors: Johanna Humble, Eliza Marusic and Lilah Ramsey.

5 honors: Kyle Bixler, Christopher Cooley, Alana Ferri, Xander Gage, Maria Humble, Julia Yudchits and Angelica Zhushma.

4 honors:  Jordan Bormann, Jensen Ford, Cassandra Gilbert, Patrick Luppino, Brittany McManus, Jeremy Mikula, Salena Reinhardt, Hunter Roth and Celia Stone.

3 honors: Kharma Beth Angle, Daniel Foss, James Piper, Jessie Rivers and Nora Waterbury.

2 honors: James Aiello, Nathaniel Stapf and Isiah Walker.

1 honor: Abigail Bergevin-Huyck, Alicia Bernier, Alexander Grogan, Nicholas Harrington, Colby Ingerham, Makaila Maass, Zachary Parmon, Austin Reed, Alexis Sassone-Everson, Ruslan Tarasenko, David Verenich and Ryan Wright.

VP Tech 2 honors: Selena Nalaskowski

VP Tech 1 honor: Joseph Caldwell and Jaden Gushue.

10th grade

8 honors: Adam Green, Nathaniel Polus and Tracy Xiao.

7 honors: Aaron Baldwin and Logan Selph.

6 honors: Santino Aceto, Justin Piper, Emily Salamon, Abigail Stapf, Tyler Steele, Natalie Wheet and Zachary Williams.

5 honors: Joseph Carney, Matthew Gallagher, Kurstin Gay, Patrick Gurtowski and Matthew Kelly.

4 honors: Michael Caliguire, Michial Nichols and Julia Perkins.

3 honors: Josephine Berg, Casey Buckley, Sarah Eastwood, Emily Jackson, Marissa Long, Peyton McKinney, Alyssa Scanlon, Nicholas St. Amour and Preston Vandenberg.

2 honors: Justin Bass, Logan Chimento, Dylan Crossley, Jaden Edmunds, Benjamin Flint, Katelyn Lowell, Michael Malinowski, Michael Massaro, Kailey Mayton, Brandon Pierce and Kaitlyn Wells.

1 honor: Anthony Briggs, Destiny Crichton, Jeremiah Hall, Mardoni LaGuerre, Codey LaQuee, Corey Laquee, Raven Murphy, Jason Nagele, Austin Pettingill, Teresa Pham, Gage Renodin, Karli Treen, Colin Vandenberg and Sean Wren.

VP Tech 5 honors: Marietta Alteri.

VP Tech 4 honors: Alexander Dorantes.

Ninth grade

8 honors: Ariana Huhko, Marion Leskovar, Kristine Nietes, Gianna Rizza and Sara Warner.

7 honors: Charlotte Boncella, Abigail Boyles, Angel Johnson, Molly McDonnell and Kayleigh Voce.

6 honors: Andrea Lanphier, Samantha Loomis, Dante Mergenthaler, Matthew Moore, Aidan Ploss, Jesse Richard, Dani Lee Rivett, Meghan Salamon and Elisa Xiao.

5 honors: Ariel Bell, Kara Boehm, Natalie Crane, Jeffrey Lyga, Noah Macrina, Taylor Smith and Emily Temple.

4 honors: Kailee Flike, Katelyn Golicki, Shelby Herringshaw, Spencer Stallman and Tristen Talerico.

3 honors: Noah Carpenter, L’Kuan Colon, Tyler Shenkel and Alexandra Swift.

2 honors: Kyle Annutto, James Baggetta, Najalyek Briggs, Reeve Cunningham, Justin Diaz, Jordan Foote, Lilly Hansen, Andre’ McNair, Keeleigh (Evan) Nutt, Joseph Petucci, Timothy Regan, Mary Streeter, Justin Tero, Candace Vandenberg and Ian Yost.

1 honor: Braden Alexander, Terrance Berowski, Cheyanne Bormann, Theodore Hilts, Madison Johnson, Gaven Miller, Joseph Mordarski, Michael Rando, Brendon Scanlon, Thomas Schell and Gabrielle Sementilli.

VP Tech 4 honors: Aurora Burdick.

Eighth grade

9 honors: Rylee Crandall, Daniel Gallagher, Bailey Harrer and Caroline Pontius.

8 honors: Destiny Filkins and Hannah Whaley.

7 honors: Chase Arabia-Everson, Faith Renodin, Angela Wekelo and Kimberly Wood.

6 honors: Nicholas Lyga and Jaxson Manning.

5 honors: Kassidy Brown and Jolie Doherty.

4 honors: Camryn Crossley, Anthony Downes, Scott Gushue, Dominick Isaac, Grace Kelly, Damian Mullin and Joaquin Nietes.

3 honors: Anthony Bambara, Olivia Bienkowski, Logan DeGuarde, Nicole Geter, Dylan Hart, Ceasar Mallace and Brielle Scanlon.

2 honors: Emmi Baker, Alexis Barton, Isaiah Brown, Kaytlin Brown, Amaya Chabrier, Brett Coonradt, Landon Culver, Savannah Dennis, David Dygert, Eathen Hogan, Jacob Huyck, Ariana Marchese, Gina Nickles, Kaitlynn Ovitt, Emma Rando, Brandon Teuscher and Isaiah Walrath.

1 honor: Carly Bellinger, James Collins, Michael DeMars, Rylee Edmunds, Ryan Fox, Carlie Gross, Hunter Iamele, Destiny Kirk, Connor Kuchman, Colby LaQuee, Sunnah Maddox, Alyvia Pizer, Jaovonnie Pritchard, Brian Reile, Cody Rivers, Tijan Saidykhan and Salvatore Taylor.

Seventh grade

9 honors: Hannah Allison, Kendall Biamonte, Bella Denapole, Joshua Leskovar, Jenna Riesel, Izabella Vredenburg, Gabriella Yakimovich and Oksana Yudchits.

8 honors: David Bass, Penelope Boncella, Melia Couchman, Iesha Deubel, Madison Gargas, Emily Herringshaw, Lilliana Langdon and Abigail Polus.

7 honors: Anthony DeMars, Caden Marusic, Robert Stone and Caitlyn Vriesen.

6 honors: Julia Dorantes, Jessi Pfaff, Savannah Rice and Natalie Scanlon.

5 honors: Bailey Bray, Blake Heaton, Gavin Hobart, Jacob Lamanna, Noah Lewis, Lucas Malinowski and Madison Serrano.

4 honors: Matthew Audycki, Trent Bunker, Dominick Hutchins and Lyla Williams.

3 honors: Nicholas Caruso, Caitlyn Dennis, Emily Marquissee, Hannah Minguela and Nicholas Petucci.

2 honors: Mckayla Biando, Kiarra Cisco, Logan Coonradt, Brent Cotton, Charity Dygert, Joseph Gillard, DeMario Hemmings, Patrick Keady-Dooley, Gianni Luce, Noah McDavid, Torri Nalaskowski, Exavier Nichols, Taylor Parmon, Bryan Patrick, Ryan Pierce, Jovanna Pugliese, Ireland Treadwell, Deyana Verenich and Logan Williams.

1 honor: Logan Beach, Isaiah Becker, Kendell Collins, Isabella Congdon, Erik Gould, Hunter Hartman, Aaron Haywood, Kelsee Ingerham, Connor Johnson, Dakota Krenichyn, Alaina Salamon, Abagail Streeter and Michael Treadwell.

Posted on Categories Archive