Second-quarter honor roll announced

The following Herkimer Jr./Sr. High School students were named to the honor roll for the second quarter of the 2016-17 school year:

12th grade

8 honors: Angelica Huhko

7 honors: Elise Davis, Connor Dykeman, Ariana Janes, Brandan Parks, Victoria Rodriguez and Giovanni Servello.

6 honors: Nicholas Ferri, Kyler Ford, Codi Gay, Trey Guyer, Emily LaQuee, Morgan Nichols, Maddie Renshaw, Morgan Rivers, Kevin Smith, Abigail Tero, Kyle Volkmer and Austin Wolfran.

5 honors: Gianna Bambara, Jennifer Boepple, MacKenzie Kelsey, Andrew Rathbun and Gabrielle Tangorra.

4 honors: John Chimento, Brooke Edstrom, Alyssa Miller, Brian Mula, Catherine Pontius, Kyle Smith and Joseph Ziegler-Rodriguez.

3 honors: Antonio Aceto, Shayna Crandall, Brian Eisenbrey, Ronald Gage III, Katelyn Henrickson, Dillon Holmes, Kyle Long, Braxton McKinney, Justine Miller, Antonio Morra, Derek Newman, James Petucci, Collin Treen and Brennan White.

2 honors: Devon Austin-Everson, Gina Baggetta, Jasmine Beach, Andrew Boyles, Kimberly Buckley, Maria DiBrango, Anthony Gambacorta, Tyler Hailston, James Huyck, Fatima Price and Bogdana Tarasenko.

1 honor: Sara Annutto, Dale Brewer, Jason Butler, Ryan Flannagan, Cody Johnson, Jaymie Klock, Kyle Kovac, Amanda Lawrence, Andrew Mason, Meghan Massocco, Abigail Pabes, Tyler Rood, Giovanna Sementilli, Amelia Whitney, Joshua Wilcox and Bryan Williamson.

11th grade

9 honors: Brett Bala

8 honors: Joseph Perkins

7 honors: Amanda Johnson, Alyssa Ovitt, Zachary Polus and Jenna Vincent.

6 honors: Ashley Cady, Allison Coonradt, Rebecca Eastwood, Dacey Flannagan, Nicole Gallagher, Rebekah Groom, Alexis Lyga, Todd Maphia, Paige Phillips, Nicholaus Stallman and Nicholas Warner.

5 honors: Emily Jory and Jacob Klock.

4 honors: Felicity Boncella, Marissa Johnson, Brianna LaPlante, Destiney McDavid, Benjamin Migliore, Kathryn Nellis, Cameron Thompson, Caleb Volk and Abigail Weaver.

3 honors: Logan Acker, Mackenzie Adamek, Mackenzie Allen, Jacob Beach, Marshall Borek, Robert Hollum, Kaylee Ingerham, Mathew Maine, Mason Perry, Tyleek Scafe, Jacob Schofield, Savannah Stalteri and Danielle Stormes.

2 honors: Travis Altieri, Myasia Bass, Bailee Berberick, Samantha Cano, Rebecca Fratangelo, Christian Groom, Daegan Hight, Brooke Iamele, Rebecca Judd, Joseph Luppino, Victoria Rose, Alexis Rowe, William Stark, Mackenzie Symonds, Natalie Todd and Austin Travis.

1 honor: Sakacia Brown, Ariany Guterrez Franco, Antonio Huffman, Kristopher Johnston, Tyler Krenichyn, Allen LaPone, Zaron Marshall, Jasmine Mordarski, Halli Mosher, Katelynn Robins, Selena Romero, Mackenzie Rosenberg-Hilts and Ethan Swald.

10th grade

7 honors: Hayley Bernier, Patrick Parese, Julia Yudchits and Angelica Zhushma.

6 honors: Maria Humble, Ally Kirkpatrick and Lilah Ramsey.

5 honors: Lyndsey Bass, Kyle Bixler, Alana Ferri, Xander Gage, Johanna Humble and Salena Reinhardt.

4 honors: Cassandra Gilbert, Makaila Maass and Cassidy Potter.

3 honors: James Aiello, Jensen Ford, Olivia Gasparinatos, Nicole Jordan, Austin Reed, Wyatt Renshaw and Samantha Vandenberg.

2 honors: Jaylanni Arzu, Alicia Bernier, Benjamin Carcione, Christopher Cooley, Karlie Helmer, Jeremy Mikula, Zachary Parmon, Hunter Roth, Alexis Sassone-Everson, Nathaniel Stapf, Celia Stone, David Verenich, Isiah Walker and Nora Waterbury.

1 honor: Haroun Ali, Kharma Beth Angle, KaJuan Berry, Jordan Bormann, Eric Carney, Mackenzie Coonrod, Angela Dupuis, Alexander Grogan, Nicholas Harrington, Patrick Luppino, Dylan Lyle, Megan Massaro, Brittany McManus, Jordan Murphy, Destiny Phillips, James Piper, Joseph Rathbun, Riley Scanlon and Ruslan Tarasenko.

Ninth grade

8 honors: Adam Green and Nathaniel Polus.

7 honors: Aaron Baldwin, Kurstin Gay, Patrick Gurtowski, Peyton McKinney, Natalie Wheet, Zachary Williams and Tracy Xiao.

6 honors: Matthew Gallagher, Evan Maiorano, Julia Perkins, Justin Piper, Gage Renodin, Logan Selph, Tyler Steele and Preston Vandenberg.

5 honors: Santino Aceto, Michael Galiguire, Joseph Carney, Matthew Kelly, Emily Salamon, Alyssa Scanlon and Abigail Stapf.

4 honors: Casey Buckley, Sarah Eastwood, Benjamin Flint and Michial Nichols.

3 honors: Josephine Berg, Dylan Crossley, Marissa Long, Michael Malinowski, Austin Pettengill and Jianna Scalise.

2 honors: Franchesca Alfano, Justin Bass, Anthony Briggs, Krista Bruce, Jason Dorantes, Austin Gay, Jeremiah Hall, Mardoni LaGuerre, Codey LaQuee, Corey LaQuee, Jordyn Lanaux, Katelyn Lowell, Michael Massaro, Kailey Mayton, Jason Nagele, Teresa Pham, Adrianna Rando, Karli Treen, Colin Vandenberg and Sean Wren.

1 honor: Sean Filkins, Lindsey Fratangelo, Taylor Johnston, Chelsey Leon, Joseph Pugliese, Aubry Sharrow and Kaitlyn Wells.

Eighth grade

10 honors: Kayleigh Voce.

9 honors: Charlotte Boncella, Ariana Huhko, Angel Johnson, Molly McDonnell, Dante Mergenthaler, Ella Wilcox and Elissa Xiao.

8 honors: Ariel Bell, Kara Boehm, Marion Leskovar, Kristine Kietes, Jesse Richard, Gianna Rizza, Meghan Salamon and Sara Warner.

7 honors: Abigail Boyles, Ava Lanaux, Keeleigh Nutt, Spencer Stallman and Andrey Verenich.

6 honors: Katelyn Golicki,  Jeffrey Lyga and Tristen Talarico.

5 honors: Andrea Lanphier, Noah Macrino, Taylor Smith, Emily Temple and Candace Vandenberg.

4 honors: Aurora Burdick.

3 honors: James Bagetta, Najalyek Briggs, Madison Campagna, Olivia Cook, Natalie Crane, Michael Fratangelo, Lilly Hansen, Theodore Hilts, Aidan Ploss and Mary Streeter.

2 honors: Braden Alexander, Kyle Annutto, Jade Arzu, Cheyanne Borman, Morgan Brown, Noah Carpenter, L’Kuan Colon, Reeve Cunningham, Justin Diaz, Kailee Flike, Kenndal Florian, Jordan Foote, Isaiah Jackson, Madison Johnson, Andre’ McNair, Gaven Miller, Matthew Moore, Joseph Mordarski, Joseph Petucci, Michael Rando, Dani Lee Rivett, Gregory Saterlee, Brendon Scanlon, Thomas Schell, Gabrielle Semtentilli, Alexandra Swift and Ian Yost.

1 honor: Ryleigh Ackler, Brady Becker, Megan Bernier, Terrance Berowski, Natalie Daley, Shelby Herringshaw, Angelic Knoblauch, Gage Leddick, Andrew Lockwood, Claire Mashtare, James McDavid, Larry Nichols, Timothy Regan, Brendan Stoffolano and Justin Tero.

Seventh grade

8 honors: Rylee Crandall, Jolie Doherty, Bailey Harrer and Caroline Pontius.

6 honors: Cameron Ackler, Daniel Gallagher, Kalista Maiorano, Joaquin Nietes and Hannah Whaley.

5 honors: Chase Arabia-Everson, Destiny Filkins, Cheyenne Garlock, Nicholas Lyga, Kaitlynn Ovitt and Kimberly Wood.

4 honors: Joshua Baldwin, Jaxson Manning, Damian Mullin, Gina Nickles, Faith Renodin and Angela Wekelo.

3 honors: Emmi Baker, Anthony Bambara, Alexis Barton, Kassidy Brown, Camryn Crossley, Savannah Dennis, Anthony Downes, Nicole Geter, Scott Gushue, Destiny Kirk, Ariana Marchese and Alyvia Pizer.

2 honors: Kaytlin Brown, James Collins, Landon Culver, Michael DeMars, Carlie Gross, Dylan Hart, Grace Kelly, Sunnah Maddox, Faith Moseley, Jaovonnie Pritchard, Brian Reile, Brielle Scanlon, Zoryana Tarasenko, Brandon Tesucher and Isaiah Walrath.

1 honor: RoseMarie Acker, Carly Bellinger, Olivia Bienkowski, Isaiah Brown, Justin Bruce, Brett Coonradt, Justin Dolly Jr., David Dygert, Rylee Edmunds, Ryan Fox, Tarian Galusha, Michael Hovey, Jacob Huyck, Hunter Iamele, Makayla Johnston, Paris Kirk, Colby LaQuee, Ceasar Mallace, Aleah Oldfield, Cody Rivers, Rijan Saidykhan, Cody Stanley, Salvatore Taylor, Dylan Walsh, Jennifer Walsh and Sierra Wilson.