First-quarter honor roll announced

The following students were named to the first-quarter honor roll for 2019-20 at Herkimer Jr./Sr. High School:

High School

12th grade

8 honors: Matthew Gallagher, Michial Nichols, Nathaniel Polus and Abigail Stapf.

7 honors: Aaron Baldwin, Adam Green, Emily Salamon, Zachary Williams and Tracy Xiao.

6 honors: Michael Caliguire, Joseph Carney, Logan Chimento, Evan Maiorano, Julia Perkins, Justin Piper, Gage Renodin, Logan Selph, Tyler Steele and Natalie Wheet.

5 honors: Casey Buckley, Sarah Eastwood, Patrick Gurtowski, Matthew Kelly, Peyton McKinney, Jason Nagele and Alyssa Scanlon.

4 honors: Santino Aceto, Kurstin Gay, Katelyn Lowell, Karli Treen and Preston Vandenberg.

3 honors: Dylan Crossley, Jeremiah Hall, Emily Jackson, Jordyn Lanaux, Marissa Long, Michael Malinowski Jr., Teresa Pham and Kaitln Rogers.

2 honors: Anthony Briggs, Michael Crews, Benjamin Flint, Austin Gay, Jedediah Hayes, Codey LaQuee, Michael Massaro and Aubry Sharrow.

1 honors: Marietta Altieri, Josephine Berg, Jason Dorantes, Jaden Edmunds, Mardoni LaGuerre, Brandon Pierce, Dakota Sill, Colin Vandenberg and Sean Wren.

11th grade

9 honors: Kristine Nietes, Kayleigh Voce and Ella Wilcox.

8 honors: Charlotte Boncella, Dante Mergenthaler and Sara Warner.

7 honors: Ariel Bell, Kara Boehm, Ariana Huhko, Marion Leskovar, Aidan Ploss, Gianna Rizza and Emily Temple.

6 honors: Abigail Boyles, Natalie Crane, Emilee Davis, Molly McDonnell, Dani Lee Rivett, Gabrielle Sementilli, Spencer Stallman and Elisa Xiao.

5 honors: Katelyn Golicki, Alexandra O’Hara, Timothy Regan, Jesse Richard, Taylor Smith and Hayley Vivlamore.

4 honors: Kyle Annutto, Megan Bernier, Olivia Cook, Lilly Hansen, Angel Johnson, Andrew Lanphier, Jeffrey Lyga, Hannah McLean, Matthew Moore and Tristen Talarico.

3 honors: Cheyanne Borman, Noah Carpenter, Reeve Cunningham, Jordan Foote, Theodore Hilts III, Destiny Howard, Joseph Petucci, Myah Reed, Meghan Salamon, Thomas Schell and Candace Vandenberg.

2 hours: Braden Alexander, Ethan Austin, James Baggetta, Najalyek Briggs, Mariah Colon, Justin Diaz, Kailee Flike, Shelby Herringshaw, Madison Johnson, Stephen LaGatta Jr., Noah Macrina, Claire Mashtare, Gaven Miller, Keeleigh (Evan) Nutt, Brendon Scanlon and Justin Tero.

1 honor: Terrance Berowski, L’Kuan Colon, Michael Fratangelo, Ava Lanaux, Samantha Loomis, Andre McNair, Dale Randall, Gregory Satterlee, Daryan Stockigt, Brendan Stoffolano, Mary Streeter, Alexandra Swift and Andrey Verenich.

1oth grade

8 honors: Joaquin Nietes

7 honors: Joshua Baldwin

6 honors: Chase Arabia-Everson, Emmi Baker, Cheyenne Garlock, Caroline Pontius and Hannah Whaley.

5 honors: Rylee Crandall, Nicole Geter, Bailey Harrer, Nicholas Lyga, Kalista Maiorano, Jaxson Manning, Kaitlynn Ovitt, Faith Renodin and Angela Wekelo.

4 honors: Kassidy Brown, Scott Gushue and Kimberly Wood.

3 honors: Alexis Barton, Olivia Bienkowski, Victor Colon Jr., Michael DeMars, Daniel Gallagher, Grace Kelly, Joseph Mitchell, Brian Reile and Kristina Smith.

2 honors: Amaya Chabrier, Camryn Crossley, Logan DeGuarde, Savannah Dennis, Jolie Doherty, Carlie Gross, Mattais Hayes, Jacob Huyck and Charisma Keiser.

1 honor: Anthony Bambara, Isiaiah Brown, James Collins, Landon Culver, David Dygert III, Ryan Fox, Dylan Hart, Hunter Iamele, Sunnah Maddox, Ariana Marchese, Alyvia Pizer, Jalissa Santiago, Zoryana Tarasenko and Brandon Teuscher.

Ninth grade

8 honors: Hannah Allison, Lilliana Langdon, Jenna Riesel, Lyla Williams and Ann Zhao.

7 honors: Kendall Biamonte, Bailey Bray, Melia Couchman, Anthony DeMars, Bella Denapole, Madison Gargas, Joshua Leskovar, Caden Marusic, Izabella Vredenberg, Caitlyn Vriesen and Oksana Yudchits.

6 honors: David Bass, Penelope Boncella, Julia Dorantes, Emily Herringshaw, Jacob Lamanna, Noah Lewis, Emily Marquissee and Abigail Polus.

5 honors: Charity Dygert, Gavin Hobart, Madisen Hoffman, Ella Ortiz, Nicholas Petucci, Jessi Pfaff, Ryan Pierce, Madison Serrano and Robert Stone.

4 honors: Jesse Grimes Jr. and Lucas Malinowski.

3 honors: Matthew Audycki, Trent Bunker, Nicholas Caruso, Kendell Collins, DeMario Hemmings, Dominick Hutchins, Gianni Luce, Torri Nalaskowski, Jovanna Pugliese, James Scalise, Natalie Scanlon and Logan Williams.

2 honors: McKayla Biando, Kiarra Cisco, Patrick Keady-Dooley, Hanna Minguela, Taylor Parmon, Michael Treadwell and Deyana Verenich.

1 honor: Logan Beach, Isaiah Becker, Isabella Congdon, Logan Coonradt, Joseph Gillard, Aaron Haywood, Blake Heaton, Connor Johnson, Dakota Krenichyn, Alan Maher, Bryan Patrick, Savannah Rice, Alaina Salamon, Abagail Streeter, Ireland Treadwell and Collin Vivlamore.

Middle School

Eighth grade

High honor: Christian Allen, Arrissa Bunker, Zoey Caldwell, John Campagna, Nathan Cannon, Kyle Carney, Alex Collis, Jayden Crandall, Danielle Gilbert, Juleighanna Herringshaw, Nicholas Lamanna, Cassandra Larzelere, Aubrey Lewis, Destiny Luck, Peter Mosny, Julia Ruffule, Dirk Salamon, Naeleah Santiago Vazquez, Victoria Stapf, Cameron Voce, Ethan Weisser, Leslie Xiao and Don Zhao.

Honor: Kaydence Batara, Althea Brown, Lindsey Carpenter, Adelisa Covic, Marie Cugliandro, Nicholas Ferreras, Michael Goodson Jr., Colin Hart, Marcela Hartman, James Hess, Lukas Krenichyn, John Maher, Spencer Matthews, Dante Mollel, Maxwell Polus, Haley Rando, Lexie Raposo, Samantha Sheffler, Corin Smith, Sophia Smith, Colin Spisak, Gracie Tutty, Gracie Webster and Emily Whaley.

Seventh grade

High honor: Sydney Bell, Rylie Biamonte, Sophia Blais, Danielle Bleaking, Brian Flint, McKenna Gargas, Lila McArthur, Audrey Mcdonnell, Lilia McLean, Chase Pettengill, Zachary Petucci, Logan Pullman, MadiLynn Retamar, Avery Richard, Patrick Rowley, Anjali Saugh, Ayla Simpson, Anna Verenich and Vanessa Verenich.

Honor: Rheanna Ashley, Bianca Barreto, Kathryn Batara, Caitlin Berg, Cole Buckley, Rory Clanton, Nathan Crane, JayMike Crichton, Kaleb Davis, Benjamin Denapole, Madelene George, Dakota Grimshaw, Tyler Hansen, Jillian Hutchinson, Antoni Jones, Terrance Jones, Morgan Knight, La-Cyanna LaMour, Santino Luce, Brandon Maine, Samantha Manno, Madison Marusic, Aryania-Jo Miles, Isabella Miller, Xavier Palmieri, Alex Papaleo, Nataya Sanders, Azeliah Saunders, Brady Saunders, Ethan Seiple, Bryce Ste-Marie, Landon Walawender, Cadence Weaver, Zander Weaver, Kavonna White, Olivia Whittaker and Samantha Williams.

Sixth grade

High honor: Avrey Allen, Madison Arsenault, Morgan Berberick, Cole Bolen, RaVonn Burks, Silvio Ceneviva, Arthur Dadello, Logan DeCarlis, Vadim Donets, Braden Flint, Cooper Jordan, Anna Marquissee, Shane Maxon, Liam Miller, Jack Nevills, Roselyn Nietes, Logan Palmer, Olivia Raposo, Ross Richard, Lea Smith, Russell Stapf, Hanna Uebele, Ariana Verenich, Meghan Whaley, Colton Wheet, Halonna White, Jiarui Xiao, Johnny Xiao and Alexander Yudchits.

Honor: Nolan Berberick, Oliver Boncella, Arriana Boyd, Amelia Brown, Zyan Carbrera Aleah Chabrier, Abigail Charles, Anthony Colon, Cecelia Cook, Michael Dixon, Isabella Filipczuk, Ethan Foster, Adam Fountain, Jazmine, Gibbons, Trinity Heaton, Rylee Hisert, Sarah Huyck, Elaina Jerig, Addison Kupiec, Jordyn Lowery, Isabella Maass, Carmen Mankouski, Jacob Mergenthaler, Kaitlyn Pierce, Gavin Pizer, Landon Ploss, Michael Serrano, Daniel Stoffolano, Colin Weisser, Havonna White and Austin Xiao.

Herkimer logo