Fourth-quarter honor roll announced

The following Herkimer Jr./Sr. High School students were named to the fourth-quarter honor roll for the 2017-18 school year:

12th grade

7 honors: Brett Bala, Felicity Boncella, Zachary Polus and Tyleek Scafe.

6 honors: Mackenzie Adamek, Rebekah Groom, Amanda Johnson, Todd Maphia, Alyssa Ovitt, Joseph Perkins and Jenna Vincent.

5 honors: Dacey Flannagan, Zaron Marshall, Nicholas Warner and Abigail Weaver.

4 honors: Rebecca Eastwood, Nicole Gallagher, Marissa Johnson, Benjamin Migliore II, Paige Phillips, Alexis Rowe and Danielle Stormes.

3 honors: Sakacia Brown, Joseph Jackson, Emily Jory, Rebecca Judd, Jacob Klock, Alexis Lyga, Trent Morton, Halli Mosher, Victoria Rose and Cameron Thompson.

2 honors: Ashley Cady, Robert Hollum, Kaylee Ingerham, Allen LaPone, Selena Romero and Savannah Stalteri.

1 honor: Haroun Ali, Mackenzie Allen, Myasia Bass, Jacob Beach, Bailee Berberick, Samantha Cano, Rebecca Fratangelo, Brooke Iamele, Joseph Luppino, Kathryn Nellis, Mason Perry, Mackenzie Symonds, Natalie Todd, Austin Travis and Caleb Volk.

11th grade

7 honors: Lyndsey Bass, Patrick Parese, Lilah Ramsey and Samantha Vandenberg.

6 honors: Olivia Gasparinatos, Johanna Humble, Maria Humble, Ally Kirkpatrick and Julia Yudchits.

5 honors: Alana Ferri, Xander Gage, Patrick Luppino, Eliza Marusic and Angelica Zhushma.

4 honors: Kyle Bixler, Christopher Cooley, Jensen Ford, Cassandra Gilbert, Colby Ingerham, Jessie Rivers and Alexis Sassone-Everson.

3 honors: Alexander Grogan, Karlie Helmer, Brittany McManus, Austin Reed, Salena Reinhardt and Hunter Roth.

2 honors: Kharma Beth Angle, Jordan Bormann, Makaila Maass, Jeremy Mikula, Zachary Parmon, James Piper, Cassidy Potter, Celia Stone and Nora Waterbury.

1 honor: Alicia Bernier, Mackenzie Coonrod, Daniel Foss, Dylan Lyne, Riley Scanlon, Nathaniel Stapf, Ruslan Tarasenko, David Verenich and Ryan Wright.

10th grade

8 honors: Natalie Wheet

7 honors: Aaron Baldwin, Adam Green, Nathaniel Polus, Logan Selph and Tyler Steele.

6 honors: Matthew Kelly, Julia Perkins, Justin Piper, Emily Salamon, Abigail Stapf and Tracy Xiao.

5 honors: Santino Aceto, Josephine Berg, Joseph Carney, Matthew Gallagher, Patrick Gurtowski, Peyton McKinney and Zachary Williams.

4 honors: Michael Caliguire, Sarah Eastwood and Benjamin Flint.

3 honors: Casey Buckley, Logan Chimento, Kurstin Gay, Katelyn Lowell, Jason Nagele, Michial Nichols and Austin Pettingill.

2 honors: Anthony Briggs, Austin Gay, Emily Jackson, Codey LaQuee, Marissa Long, Evan Maiorano, Michael Massaro, Adrianna Rando, Colin Vandenberg and Sean Wren.

1 honor: Franchesca Alfano, Justin Bass, Dylan Crossley, Jaden Edmunds, Lindsey Fratangelo, Taylor Johnston, Jordyn Lanaux, Corey LaQuee, Michael Malinowski, Brandon Pierce, Gage Renodin, Alyssa Scanlon, Marcella Sommer, Karli Treen, Preston Vandenberg and Kaitlyn Wells.

PTECH: Marietta Alteri.

Ninth grade

8 honors: Ariana Huhko, Kayleigh Voce, Sara Warner and Ella Wilcox

7 honors: Charlotte Boncella, Katelyn Golicki, Angel Johnson, Marion Leskovar, Molly McDonnell, Kristine Nietes, Aidan Ploss, Jesse Richard, Gianna Rizza, Spencer Stallman and Emily Temple.

6 honors: Abigail Boyles, Dante Mergenthaler, Dani Lee Rivett and Elisa Xiao.

5 honors: Natalie Crane, Samantha Loomis and Candace Vandenberg.

4 honors: Ariel Bell, Kara Boehm, Kailee Flike, Matthew Moore, Taylor Smith and Tristen Talerico.

3 honors: Cheyanne Borman, L’Kuan Colon, Lilly Hansen, Shelby Herringshaw, Andrea Lanphier, Jeffrey Lyga and Noah Macrina.

2 honors: Braden Alexander, Kyle Annutto, James Baggetta, Noah Carpenter, Justin Diaz, Jordan Foote, Theodore Hilts, Madison Johnson, Andre’ McNair, Keeleigh (Evan) Nutt, Joseph Petucci, Angel Reed, Myah Reed, Meghan Salamon, Thomas Schell, Mary Streeter, Alexandra Swift and Justin Tero.

1 honor: Terrance Berowski, Najalyek Briggs, Olivia Cook, Reeve Cunningham, Natalie Daley, Andrew Lockwood, Claire Mashtare, Gaven Miller, Joseph Mordarski, Michael Rando, Brendon Scanlon, Gabrielle Sementilli, Brendan Stoffolano and Ian Yost.

Eighth grade

9 honors: Bailey Harrer, Caroline Pontius and Faith Renodin.

8 honors: Rylee Crandall, Angela Wekelo and Hannah Whaley.

7 honors: Destiny Filkins, Jaxson Manning, Joaquin Nietes and Kimberly Wood.

6 honors: Daniel Gallagher and Nicole Geter.

5 honors: Chase Arabia-Everson, Anthony Bambera, Alexis Barton, Kassidy Brown, Grace Kelly, Nicholas Lyga and Kaitlynn Ovitt.

4 honors: Amaya Chabrier, Dominick Isaac and Aleah Oldfield.

3 honors: Camryn Crossley, Michael DeMars, Scott Gushue, Damian Mullin, Gina Nickles and Brielle Scanlon.

2 honors: Olivia Bienkowski, Kaytlin Brown, Landon Culver, Anthony Downes, David Dygert, Dylan Hart, Ariana Marchese, Alyvia Pizer, Jaovonnie Pritchard, Emma Rando, Salvatore Taylor and Brandon Teuscher.

1 honor: Carly Bellinger, James Collins, Brett Coonradt, Logan DeGuarde, Savannah Dennis, Jolie Doherty, Rylee Edmunds, Ryan Fox, Carlie Gross, Jacob Huyck, Hunter Iamele, Destiny Kirk, Connor Kuchman, Colby LaQuee, Sunnah Maddox, Brian Reile, Cody Rivers, Tijan Saidykhan and Isaiah Walrath.

Seventh grade

9 honors: Kendall Biamonte, Anthony DeMars, Emily Herringshaw and Jenna Riesel.

8 honors: Penelope Boncella, Melia Couchman, Madison Gargas, Caden Marusic, Abigail Polus, Caitlyn Vriesen, Lyla Williams and Ann Zhao.

7 honors: Hannah Allison, Matthew Audycki, Bella Denapole, Iesha Deubel, Julia Dorantes, Lilliana Langdon, Joshua Leskovar, Noah Lewis, Savannah Rice, Madison Serrano, Izabella Vredenburg, Gabriella Yakimovich and Oksana Yudchits.

6 honors: David Bass, Natalie Scanlon and Robert Stone.

5 honors: Bailey Bray, Gavin Hobart, Dominick Hutchins, Emily Marquissee, FayLee Mashtare and Jessi Pfaff.

4 honors: Trent Bunker, Blake Heaton, Lucas Malinowski, Jovanna Pugliese, Alaina Salamon and Deyana Verenich.

3 honors: Brent Cotton, Charity Dygert, Jacob Lamanna, Hannah Minguela, Nicholas Petucci, Ryan Pierce, Ireland Treadwell and Logan Williams.

2 honors: Isaiah Becker, Nicholas Caruso, Kiarra Cisco, Isabella Congdon, Caitlyn Dennis, Joseph Gillard, Hunter Hartman, Kelsee Ingerham, Patrick Keady-Dooley, Gianni Luce, Alana Maher, Noah McDavis, Torri Nalaskowski, Taylor Parmon, Bryan Patrick and Abigail Streeter.

1 honor: Logan Beach, Kendell Collins, Logan Coonradt, Erik Gould, Aaron Haywood, DeMario Hemmings and Connor Johnson.