Fourth-quarter honor roll announced

The following Herkimer Jr./Sr. High School students were named to the honor roll for the fourth quarter of the 2018-19 school year:

Skip to: 10th grade | Ninth grade | Eighth grade | Seventh grade | Sixth grade

11th grade

8 honors: Patrick Gurtowski, Nathaniel Polus, Abigail Stapf and Zachary Williams.

7 honors: Aaron Baldwin, Matthew Gallagher, Adam Green, Emily Jackson, Evan Maiorano and Julia Perkins.

6 honors: Benjamin Flint, Matthew Kelly, Michial Nichols, Justin Piper, Gage Renodin, Emily Salamon, Logan Selph, Tyler Steele and Tracy Xiao.

5 honors: Casey Buckley, Joseph Carney, Sarah Eastwood, Kurstin Gay, Katelyn Lowell, Peyton McKinney, Jason Nagele and Karli Treen.

4 honors: Jaden Edmunds and Natalie Wheet.

3 honors: Santino Aceto, Franchesca Alfano, Josephine Berg, Michael Caliguire, Dylan Crossley, Jeremiah Hall, Corey Laquee, Marissa Long and Teresa Pham.

2 honors: Anthony Briggs, Mardoni Laguerre, Jordyn Lanaux, Michael Malinowski, Marcella Sommer, Colin Vandenberg and Preston Vandenberg.

1 honor: Logan Chimento, Jason Dorantes, Sean Filkins Jr., Lindsey Fratangelo, Austin Gay, Jedediah Hayes, Michael Massaro, Brandon Pierce, Alyssa Scanlon, Kaitlyn Wells and Sean Wren.

10th grade

8 honors: Charlotte Boncella, Dante Mergenthaler and Ella Wilcox.

7 honors: Ariana Huhko, Kristine Nietes and Kayleigh Voce.

6 honors: Marion Leskovar, Aidan Ploss, Dani Lee Rivett, Gianna Rizza and Taylor Smith.

5 honors: Abigail Boyles, Natalie Crane, Jesse Richard, Sara Warner and Elisa Xiao.

4 honors: Katelyn Golicki, Angel Johnson, Alexandra O’Hara, Myah Reed and Emily Temple.

3 honors: Ariel Bell, Kara Boehm, Najalyek Briggs, Olivia Cook, Andrea Lanphier, Andrew Lockwood, Samantha Loomis, Jeffrey Lyga, Spencer Stallman, Tristen Talerico, Andrey Verenich and Jermaine Willis Jr.

2 honors: Braden Alexander, Ethan Austin, Cheyanne Bormann, Noah Carpenter, L’Kuan Colon, Justin Diaz, Kailee Flike, Jordan Foote, Lilly Hansen, Shelby Herringshaw, Stephen Lagatta Jr., Noah Macrina, Moly Mcdonnell, Hannah McLean, Andre McNair, Gaven Miller, Matthew Moore, Joseph Petucci, Dale Randall, Timothy Regan, Meghan Salamon, Thomas Schell, Mary Streeter, Justin Tero and Hayley Vivlamore.

1 honor: Kyle Annutto, James Baggetta, Reeve Cunningham, Michael Fratangelo, Theodore Hilts III, Madison Johnson, Keeleigh (Evan) Nutt, Michael Rando, Angel Reed, Gregory Satterlee, Brendon Scanlon, Gabrielle Sementilli and Brendan Stoffolano.

Ninth grade

7 honors: Chase Arabia-Everson, Rylee, Crandall, Jaxson Manning, Joaquin Nietes, Caroline Pontius, Angela Wekelo and Hannah Whaley.

6 honors: Bailey Harrer

5 honors: Joshua Baldwin, Kassidy Brown, Michael DeMars, Daniel Gallagher, Nicole Geter, Kalista Maiorano, Kaitlynn Ovitt, Faith Renodin and Kimberly Wood.

4 honors: Camryn Crossley, Destiny Filkins, Cheyenne Garlock, Grace Kelly and Nicholas Lyga.

3 honors: Amaya Chabrier, Carlie Gross, Dylan Hart and Mattais Hayes.

2 honors: Anthony Bambara, Alexis Barton, Victor Colon Jr., Savannah Dennis, Jolie Doherty, Anthony Downes, Scott Gushue, Emma Rando and Brian Reile.

1 honor: Emmi Baker, Carly Bellinger, Olivia Bienkowski, James Collins, Landon Culver, David Dygert III, Rylee Edmunds, William Forbes, Jacob Huyck, Hunter Iamele, Connor Kuchman, Colby LaQuee, Sunnah Maddox, Joseph Mitchell, Aleah Oldfield, Jazmin Overby, Cody Rivers, Zoryana Tarasenko, Brandon Teuscher and Isaiah Walrath.

Eighth grade

High honor roll (93+): Hannah Allison, David Bass, Kendall Biamonte, Penelope Boncella, Bailey Bray, Melia Couchman, Anthony DeMars, Bella Denapole, Iesha Deubel, Julia dorantes, Madison Gargas, Emily Herringshaw, Jacob Lamanna, Lilliana Langdon, Joshua Leskovar, Noah Lewis, Caden Marusic, Abigail Polus, Jenna Riesel, Izabella Vredenburg, Caitlyn Vriesen, Logan Williams, Lyla Williams, Gabriella Yakimovich, Oksana Yudchits and Ann Zhao.

Honor roll (85-92: Matthew Audycki, Trent Bunker, Kiarra Cisco, Charity Dygert, Gavin Hobart, Dominick Hutchins, Gianni Luce, Lucas Malinowski, Emily Marquissee, Torri Nalaskowski, Ella Ortiz, Nicholas Petucci, Jessi Pfaff, Sarah Rhodes, Natalie Scanlon, Madison Serrano and Robert Stone.

Seventh grade

High honor roll (93+): Christian Allen, Althea Brown, Arrissa Bunker, Zoey Caldwell, John Campagna, Kyle Carney, Alex Collis, Jayden randall, Danielle Gilbert, Juleighanna Herringshaw, Talia Isaac, Lukas Krenichyn, Cassandra Larzelere, Destiny Luck, Peter Mosny, Julian Ruffule, Dirk Salamon, Victoria Stapf, Cameron Voce, Ethan Weisser, Leslie Xiao and Don Zhao.

Honor roll (85-92): Lindsey Carpenter, Adelisa Covic, Nicholas Ferreras, Michael Goodson Jr., Marcela Hartman, James Hess, Holden Isaac, Emmanuel Johnson, Magenta-Rose Johnson, Nicholas Lamanna, Aubrey Lewis, John Maher, Dante Mollel, Colin Murphy, Riley Pine, Haley Rando, Lexie Raposo, Naeleah Santiago Vazquez, Corin Smith, Hunter Smith, Kinzea Spring, Gracie Tutty, Roma Verenich, Baker Webster, Emily Whaley and Nadiah Woods.

Sixth grade

High honor roll (93+): Rylie Biamonte, Sophia Blais, Danielle Bleaking, JayMike Crichton, Brian Flint, McKenna Gargas, Madison Marusic, Lila McArthur, Audrey McDonnell, Chase Pettengill, Zachary Petucci, Logan Pullman, MadiLynn Retamar, Avery Richard, Patrick Rowley, Ayla Simpson, Anna Verenich, Kavonna White and Samantha Williams.

Honor roll (85-92): Bianca Barreto, Kathryn Batara, Caitlin Berg, Adrianna Burris, Rory Clanton, Kaleb Davis, Benjamin Denapole, Joshua DiPierro, Madelene George, Tyler Hansen, Mackenzie Hunt, Jillian Hutchinson, Claire Keady-Dooley, Morgan Knight, La-Cyanna LaMour, Santino Luce, Savannah Manno, Lilia McLean, Isabella Miller, Michael Miller, Xavier Palmieri, Alex Papaleo, Zachary Rose, Nataya Sanders, Anjali Saugh, Brady Saunders, Bryce Ste-Marie, Vanessa Verenich, Liam Vivlamore, Landon Walawender, Cadence Weaver and Olivia Whittaker.

Herkimer logo