HS Bus Stop Times

Students are asked to be at their stop five minutes before the pickup time listed for their stop. Bus transportation is provided for students who live more than 1.5 miles from the school. Due to safety considerations, the district also provides transportation for students who live on the south side of State Street (state Route 5). Transportation questions should be directed to Birnie Bus at 315-895-4150, option 2.

Bus H

  • Steuben Hill Road: 7 a.m.
  • Beacon Road: 7:05 a.m.
  • McKennan Road (first half): 7:08 a.m.
  • Sokol Road: 7?12 a.m.
  • McKennan Road (second half): 7:15 a.m.
  • Highland Avenue/Peters: 7:18 a.m.

Bus C

  • King St., Eureka Ave.: 7:30 a.m.
  • King Street/Pleasant Avenue: 7:32 a.m.

Bus E

  • Smalls Bus Road: 7:15 a.m.
  • Lake View Road: 7:20 a.m.
  • 273 Eatonville Road: 7:25 a.m.
  • Lyle Road: 7:27 a.m.
  • 5591 State Route 5: 7:29 a.m.
  • Elm Avenue/Woodview Lane: 7:31 a.m.
  • Oldfield/Walnut St.: 7:32 a.m.
  • Oldfield/Laurel Ave.: 7:34 a.m.
  • 5503 State Route 5: 7:36 a.m.
  • Main Road/Ward Street: 7:37 a.m.
  • Main Road/Willard Ave: 7:39 a.m.
  • Main Road/Pine Grove Road: 7:40 a.m.
  • Main Road/Palisades (fire station): 7:41 a.m.
  • Main Road/Edgar St.: 7:43 a.m.
  • Main Road/Piper Road: 7:45 a.m.

Bus D

  • German St. Ext.: 7:10 a.m.
  • Shells Bush Road/Harter Road: 7:23 a.m.
  • Kast Hill/West End: 7:28 a.m.
  • Farber Lane: 7:30 a.m.
  • Willis Ave/Willis Drive: 7:30 a.m.
  • Willis Ave/Dickie Ave: 7:30 a.m.
  • Route 28-Middleville Road: 7:33 a.m.

Bus G

  • Folts Road: 7 a.m.
  • Shells Bush Road: 7 a.m.
  • Fiddletown Road: 7 a.m.
  • Fiddletown Road/Kast Hill Road: 7:07 a.m.
  • Shells Bush Road: 7:15 a.m.
  • Pine Grove Road (1st half): 7:19 a.m.
  • Kucerack Road: 7:23 a.m.
  • Shells Bush Road: 7:23 a.m.
  • Eatonville Road: 7:25 a.m.
  • Burt Road: 7:30 a.m.
  • Pine Grove Road (2nd half): 7:32 a.m.
  • East Albany St./Pullman Ave (Eneas): 7:35 a.m.

Bus K

  • 360 Protection Ave (Creekside Courts): 7:10 a.m.
  • King Street/Steele Street: 7:10 a.m.
  • King Street/Eastern Ave: 7:10 a.m.
  • S. Washington St./Smith St.: 7:20 a.m.
  • Smith Street/S. Main Street: 7:20 a.m.
  • Smith Street/William Street: 7:23 a.m.
  • Smith Street/Dewey Ave: 7:24 a.m.
  • Smith Street/Bellinger Street: 7:26 a.m.
  • Mohawk Street/1st Ave: 7:28 a.m.
  • Mohawk Street/2nd Ave: 7:29 a.m.
  • Mohawk Street/3rd Ave: 7:31 a.m.
Herkimer logo