Second-quarter honor rolls posted

The following Herkimer Jr./Sr. High School students were named to the honor roll for the second quarter of the 2018-19 school year:

skip to Middle School

12th grade

7 honors: Johanna Humble and Maria Humble.

6 honors: Kyle Bixler, Alana Ferri, Ally Kirkpatrick, Patrick Luppino, Patrick Parese, Lilah Ramsey, Julia Yudchits and Angelica Zhushma.

5 honors: Lyndsey Bass, Olivia Gasparinatos, Cassandra Gilbert, Eliza Marusic, James Piper, Salena Reinhardt and Samantha Vandenberg.

4 honors: Jensen Ford, Xander Gage, Colby Ingerham, Selena Nalaskowski and Nathaniel Stapf.

3 honors: Christopher Cooley, Nicholas Harrington, Karlie Helmer, Makaila Maass, Jeremy Mikula, Wyatt Renshaw and Jessie Rivers.

2 honors: Kharma Beth Angle, Joseph Caldwell, Megan Massaro, Brittany McManus, Austin Reed, Riley Scanlon, Celia Stone and Nora Waterbury.

1 honor: Alexander Grogan, Zachary Parmon and Hunter Rot.

11th grade

8 honors: Aaron Baldwin, Matthew Gallagher, Adam Green and Abigail Stapf.

7 honors: Michial Nichols, Justin Piper, Nathaniel Polus, Emily Salamon, Zachary Williams and Tracy Xiao.

6 honors: Jason Dorantes, Austin Gay, Patrick Gurtowski, Emily Jackson, Evan Maiorano, Julia Perkins, Logan Selph and Tyler Steele.

5 honors: Casey Buckley, Michael Massaro, Peyton McKinney, Natalie Wheet and Sean Wren.

4 honors: Sarah Eastwood, Jaden Edmunds, Kurstin Gay, Jedediah Hayes, Matthew Kelly, Jason Nagele and Gage Renodin.

3 honors: Santino Aceto, Michael Caliguire, Joseph Carney, Dylan Crossley, Benjamin Flint, Jeremiah Hall, Jordyn Lanaux, Katelyn Lowell and Michael Malinowski.

2 honors: Anthony Briggs, Codey Laquee, Marissa Long, Teresa Pham, Colin Vandenberg, Preston Vandenberg and Kaitlyn Wells.

1 honor: Franchesca Alfano, Justin Bass, Josephine Berg, Logan Chimento, Mariah Colon, Lindsey Fratengelo, Corey LaQuee, Brandon Pierce, Dylan Pierce, Alyssa Scanlon and Aubry Sharrow.

10th grade

8 honors: Kayleigh Voce and Ella Wilcox

7 honors: Ariana Huhko, Marion Leskovar, Dante Mergenthaler, Kristine Nietes and Gianna Rizza.

6 honors: Charlotte Boncella, Katelyn Golicki, Alexandra O’Hara, Dani Lee Rivett and Emily Temple.

5 honors: Natalie Crane, Angel Johnson, Ava Lanaux, Samantha Loomis, Molly McDonnell, Aidan Ploss, Jesse richard and Spencer Stallman.

4 honors: Abigail Boyles, Andrea Lanphier, Myah Reed, Thomas Schell, Taylor Smith, Sara Warner and Elisa Xiao.

3 honors: Kara Boehm, Aurora Burdick, Lilly Hansen, Shelby Herringshaw, Theodore Hilts III and Keeleigh (Evan) Nutt.

2 honors: Braden Alexander, Kyle Annutto, Ethan Austin, Ariel Bell, Olivia Cook, Reeve Cunningham, Justin Diaz, Kailee Flike, Jordan Foote, Madison Johnson, Hannah McLean, Andre McNair, Gaven Miller, Dale Randall, Meghan Salamon, Brendan Stoffolano, Andrey Verenich and Hayley Vivlamore.

1 honor: Andre Adams, Brady Becker, Cheyanne Bormann, Najalyek Briggs, Noah Carpenter, Natalie Daley, Michael Fratangelo, Jeffrey Lyga, Matthew Moore, Joseph Petucci, Angel Reed, Gregory Satterlee, Brendon Scanlon, Mary Streeter, Tristen Talerico and Justin Tero.

Ninth grade

7 honors: Chase Arabia-Everson, Rylee Crandall, Caroline Pontius and Angela Wekelo.

6 honors: Joshua Baldwin, Kassidy Brown, Destiny Filkins, Bailey Harrer, Nicholas Lyga, Kalista Maiorano, Jaxson Manning, Joaquin Nietes, Faith Renodin, Hannah Whaley and Kimberly Wood.

5 honors: Nicole Geter

4 honors: Camryn Crossley, Michael DeMars, Savannah Dennis, Daniel Gallagher, Cheyenne Garlock, Dominick Isaac, Grace Kelly and Kaitlynn Ovitt.

3 honors: Alexis Barton, Amaya Chabrier and Brandon Teuscher.

2 honors: Emmi Baker, Kaytlin Brown, Logan DeGuarde, Carlie Gross, Dylan Hart, Jacob Huyck, Stephen LaGatta Jr., Ariana Marchese, Brian Reile and Zoryana Tarasenko.

1 honor: Anthony Bambara, Olivia Bienkowski, James Collins, Victor Colon Jr., Brett Coonradt, Anthony Downes, David Dygert III, Rylee Edmunds, Scott Gushue, Mattais Hayes, Hunter Iamele, Connor Kuchman, Colby LaQuee, Aleah Oldfield, Jaovonnie Pritchard, Salvatore Taylor, Isaiah Walrath and Jennifer Walsh.

Eighth grade

High honor roll: Hannah Allison, Kendall Biamonte, Penelope Boncella, Melia Couchman, Anthony DeMars, Bella Denapole, Madison Gargas, Emily Herringshaw, Lilliana Langdon, Joshua Leskovar, Caden Marusic, Abbigail Polus, Jenna Riesel, Izabella Vredenburg, Caitlyn Vriesen, Logan Williams, Oksana Yudchits and Ann Zhao.

Honor roll: Matthew Audycki, McKayla Biando, Bailey Bray, Trent Bunker, Kendell Collins, Iesha Deubel, Julia Dorantes, Charity Dygert, Gavin Hobart, Dominick Hutchins, Jacob Lamanna, Noah Lewis, Lucas Malinowski, Emily Marquissee, FayLee Mashtare, Noah Nichols, Ella Ortiz, Nicholas Petucci, Jessi Pfaff, Ryan Pierce, Jovanna Pugliese, Sara Rhodes, Savannah Rice, Natalie Scanlon, Madison Serrano, Robert Stone, Lyla Williams and Gabriella Yakimovich.

Seventh grade

High honor roll: Christian Allen, Zoey Caldwell, Kyle Carney, Alex Collis, Jayden Crandall, Daniele Gilbert, Julieghanna Herringshaw, Talia Isaac, Nicholas Lamanna, Cassandra Larzelere, Destiny Luck, Dante Mollel, Haley Rando, Julian Ruffule, Dirk Salamon, Victoria Stapf, Cameron Voce, Ethan Weisser, Leslie Xiao and Don Zhao.

Honor roll: Kaydence Batara, Althea Brown, Arrissa Bunker, John Campagna, Nathan Cannon, Lindsey Carpenter, Adelisa Covic, Nicholas Ferreas, Michael Goodson Jr., Marcela Hartman, Holden Isaac, Emmanuel Johnson, Lukas Krenichyn, Aubrey Lewis, Peter Mosny, Abbigail O’Hara, Lexie Raposo, Corin Smith, Kinzea Spring, Gracie Tutty, Roma Verenich, Baker Webster and Emily Whaley.

Sixth grade

High honor roll: Sydney Bell, Sophia Blais, Brian Flint, McKenna Gargas, Lila McArthur, Audrey Mcdonnell, Lilia McLean, Chase Pettengill, Zachary Petucci, Logan Pullman, MadiLynn Retamar, Avery Richard, Patrick Rowley, Anjali Saugh, Brady Saunders, Ayla Simpson, Anna Verenich and Samantha Williams.

Honor roll: Rheanna Ashley, Bianca Barreto, Caitlin Berg, Rylie Biamonte, Danielle Bleaking, Cole Buckley, Adrianna Burris, Chase Canter, Rory Clanton, JayMike Crichton, Kaleb Davis, Benjamin Denapole, Joshua DiPierro, Karleigh Dygert, Madelene George, Tyler Hansen, Mackenzie Hunt, Jillian Hutchinson, Gracielynn Johnson,Terrance Jones, Claire Keady-Dooley, Morgan Knight, La-Cyanna LaMour, Santino Luce, Brandon Maine, Savannah Manno, Madison Marusic, Isabella Miller, Michael Miller, Xavier Palmieri, Alex Papaleo, Zachary Rose, Nataya Sanders, Vanessa Verenich, Liam Vivlamore, Landon Walawender, Cadence Weaver, Kavonna White and Olivia Whittaker.