Students named to third-quarter honor roll

The following students were named to the honor roll for the third quarter of the 2018-19 school year.

Skip to: 11th grade | 10th grade | Ninth grade | Eighth grade | Seventh grade | Sixth grade

12th grade

9 honors: Maria Humble.

8 honors: Johanna Humble.

6 honors: Lyndsey Bass, Kyle Bixler, Olivia Gasparinatos, Cassandra Gilbert, Patrick Luppino, Patrick Parese, James Piper, Lilah Ramsey, Samantha Vandenberg, Julia Yudchits and Angelica Zhushma.

5 honors: Alana Ferri, Karlie Helmer, Ally Kirkpatrick, Salena Reinhardt and Hunter Roth.

4 honors: Jordan Bormann, Joseph Caldwell, Jensen Ford, Eliza Marusic, Jeremy Mikula, Wyatt Renshaw, Jessie Rivers and Nathaniel Stapf.

3 honors: Kharma Beth Angle, Christopher Cooley, Xander Gage, Nicholas Harrington, Brittany McManus and Austin Reed.

2 honors: Daniel Foss, Makaila Maass, Megan Massaro, Riley Scanlon, David Verenich and Nora Waterbury.

1 honor: James Aiello, Alicia Bernier, KaJuan Berry, Eric Carney, Daniel Hayes, Selena Nalaskowski (VP Tech) and Isiah Walker.

11th grade

8 honors: Aaron Baldwin, Nathaniel Polus and Abigail Stapf.

7 honors: Adam Green, Patrick Gurtowski, Matthew Kelly, Evan Maiorano and Julia Perkins.

6 honors: Sarah Eastwood, Codey LaQuee, Michial Nichols, Justin Piper, Emily Salamon, Logan Selph, Tyler Steele, Zachary Williams and Tracy Xiao.

5 honors: Joseph Carney, Kurstin Gay, Jedediah Hayes, Katelyn Lowell, Peyton McKinney and Sean Wren.

4 honors: Casey Buckley, Jeremiah Hall, Emily Jackson, Marissa Long.

3 honors: Benjamin Flint, Matthew Gallagher, Teresa Pham and Natalie Wheet.

2 honors: Santino Aceto, Franchesca Alfano, Josephine Berg, Anthony Briggs, Michael Caliguire, Dylan Crossley, Jordyn Lanaux, Jason Nagele, Colin Vandenberg and Preston Vandenberg.

1 honor: Marietta Altieri (VP Tech), Justin Bass, Logan Chimento, Jason Dorantes, Lindsey Fratangelo, Austin Gay, Michael Malinowski, Brandon Pierce, Gage Renodin, Alyssa Scanlon, Dakota Sill and Marcella Sommer.

10th grade

8 honors: Charlotte Boncella.

7 honors: Ariana Huhko, Dante Mergenthaler, Dani Lee Rivett and Kayleigh Voce.

6 honors: Abigail Boyles, Marion Leskovar, Kristine Nietes, Alexandra O’Hara, Gianna Rizza and Sara Warner.

5 honors: Aidan Ploss, Taylor Smith and Elisa Xiao.

4 honors: Ariel Bell, Katelyn Golicki, Samantha Loomis, Jesse Richard, Spencer Stallman, Emily Temple and Hayley Vivlamore.

3 honors: Olivia Cook, Molly McDonnell, Myah Reed, Meghan Salamon, Thomas Schell and Jermaine Willis Jr.

2 honors: Braden Alexander, Ethan Austin, James Baggetta, Aurora Burdick (VP Tech), Justin Diaz, Jordan Foote, Angel Johnson, Madison Johnson, Ava Lanaux, Andrew Lockwood, Jeffrey Lyga, Noah Macrina, Andre McNair, Dale Randall, Angel Reed, Gabrielle Sementilli, Mary Streeter, Candace Vandenberg and Andrey Verenich.

1 honor: Kyle Annutto, Brady Becker, Kara Boehm, Cheyanne Bormann, Najalyek Briggs, L’Kuan Colon, Michael Crews, Reeve Cunningham, Kailee Flike, Michael Fratangelo, Lilly Hansen, Shelby Herringshaw, Stephen LaGatta Jr., Andrea Lanphier, Hannah McLean, Gaven Miller, Keeleigh (Evan) Nutt, Joseph Petucci, Brendan Stoffolano, Tristen Talerico, Justin Tero and Hunter Wright.

Ninth grade

7 honors: Chase Arabia-Everson, Caroline Pontius, Angela Wekelo and Hannah Whaley.

6 honors: Rylee Crandall, Logan DeGuarde (VP Tech)

5 honors: Joshua Baldwin, Destiny Filkins, Nicholas Lyga and Joaquin Nietes.

4 honors: Alexis Barton, Kassidy Brown, Amaya Chabrier, Michael DeMars, Bailey Harrer and Jaxson Manning.

3 honors: Camryn Crossley, Dominick Isaac (VP Tech), Grace Kelly, Kaitlynn Ovitt, Faith Renodin and Kimberly Wood.

2 honors: Anthony Bambara, Kaytlin Brown, Victor Colon Jr., Jolie Doherty, Anthony Downes, Daniel Gallagher, Carlie Gross, Dylan Hart, Mattais Hayes, Joseph Mitchell, Emma Rando, Brandon Teuscher and Isaiah Walrath.

1 honor: Emmi Baker, Carly Bellinger, Olivia Bienkowski, Rylee Edmunds, Scott Gushue, Hunter Iamele, Colby LaQuee, Sunnah Maddox, Ariana Marchese, Brian Reile, Cody Rivers, Jalissa Santiago and Zoryana Tarasenko.

skip to top

Eighth grade

High honor: Hannah Allison, Penelope Boncella, Bailey Bray, Melia Couchman, Anthony DeMars, Bella Denapole, Julia Dorantes, Madison Garas, Lilliana Langdon, Joshua Leskovar, Caden Marusic, Abigail Polus, Jenna Riesel, Izabella Vredenburg, Caitlin Vriesen, Gabriella Yakimovich and Oksana Yudchits.

Honor: Matthew Audycki, David Bass, Kendall Biamonte, Iesha Deubel, Charity Dygert, Emily Herringshaw, Gavin Hobart, Jacob Lamanna, Noah Lewis, Lucas Malinowski, Torri Nalaskowski, Jessi Pfaff, Jovanna Pugliese, Natalie Scanlon, Madison Serrano, Logan Williams and Lyla Williams.

Seventh grade

High honor: Christian Allen, Zoey Caldwell, Kyle Carney, Alex Collis, Jayden Crandall, Nicholas Ferreras, Danielle Gilbert, Juleighanna Herringshaw, Talia Isaac, Nicholas Lamanna, Cassandra Larzelere, Destiny Luck, Peter Mosny, Haley Rando, Julia Ruffule, Dirk Salamon, Kinzea Spring, Victoria Stapf, Cameron Voce and Don Zhao.

Honor: Kaydence Batara, Althea Brown, Arrissa Bunker, John Campagna, Nathan Cannon, Lindsey Carpenter, Adelisa Covic, Michael Goodson Jr., Marcela Hartman, Emmanuel Johnson, Lukas Krenichyn, Aubrey Lewis, Dante Mollel, Abbigail O’Hara, Corin Smith, Gracie Tutty, Baker Webster, Ethan Weisser, Emily Whaley and Leslie Xiao.

Sixth grade

High honor: Sydney Bell, Rylie Biamonte, Sophia Blais, Brian Flint, McKenna Gargas, Claire Keady-Dooley, Lila McArthur, Audrey McDonnell, Lilia McLean, Alex Papaleo, Chase Pettengill, Zachary Petucci, Logan Pullman, MadiLynn Retamar, Avery Richard, Patrick Rowley, Brady Saunders, Ayla Simpson, Anna Verenich, Kavonna White and Samantha Williams.

Honor: Blaze Anthony, Bianca Barreto, Kathryn Batara, Caitlin Berg, Danielle Bleaking, Adrianna Burris, Chase Canter, Rory Clanton, Kaleb Davis, Benjamin Denapole, Joshua DiPierro, Madelene George, Tyler Hansen, Mackenzie Hunt, Jillian Hutchinson, Terrance Jones, Santino Luce, Brandon Maine, Savannah Manno, Isabella Miller, Michael Miller, Xavier Palmieri, Zachary Rose, Nataya Sanders, Anjali Saugh, Bryce Ste. Marie, Liam Walawender, Cadence Weaver and Olivia Whittaker.