Students named to first-quarter honor roll

The following Herkimer Jr./Sr. High School students were named to the first-quarter honor roll for 2020-21:

12th grade

  • 6 honors: Ariel Bell, Charlotte Boncella, Ariana Huhko, Madison Johnson, Marion Leskovar, Kristine Nietes, Aidan Ploss, Gianna Rizza, Kayleigh Voce and Sara Warner.
  • 5 honors: Abigail Boyles, Natalie Crane, Katelyn Golicki, Shelby Herringshaw, Noah Macrina, Dani Lee Rivett and Spencer Stallman.
  • 4 honors: Kara Boehm, Cheyanne Bormann, Noah Carpenter, Andrea Lanphier, Molly McDonnell, Dante Mergenthaler, Matthew Moore, Meghan Salamon and Hayley Vivlamore.
  • 3 honors: Lilly Hansen, Jeffrey Lyga, Hannah McLean and Gabrielle Sementilli.
  • 2 honors: Kailee Flike, Jesse Richard and Gregory Satterlee.
  • 1 honor: Braden Alexander, Najalyek Briggs, Andrew Lockwood, Thomas Schell and Candace Vandenberg.

11th grade

  • 8 honors: Joshua Baldwin.
  • 7 honors: Rylee Crandall, Caroline Pontius and Hannah Whaley.
  • 6 honors: Chase Arabia-Everson, Kassidy Brown, Michael DeMars, Nicole Geter, Bailey Harrer, Kalista Maiorano, Jaxson Manning, Joaquin Nietes, Kaitlynn Ovitt and Zoryana Tarasenko.
  • 5 honors: Daniel Gallagher, Cheyenne Garlock, Scott Gushue, Dylan Hart, Jacob Huyck, Grace Kelly and Faith Renodin.
  • 4 honors: Emmi Baker, Nicholas Lyga and Brandon Teuscher.
  • 3 honors: Savannah Dennis.
  • 2 honors: Amaya Chabrier, Katlyn Gould, Ariana Marchese and Cody Rivers.
  • 1 honor: Carly Bellinger, Victor Colon Jr., Michael Conley, Carlie Gross, Aleah Oldfield, Emma Rando and Brian Reile.

10th grade

  • 8 honors: Kendall Biamonte and Jenna Riesel
  • 7 honors: Hannah Allison, Davis Bass, Penelope Boncella, Melia Couchman, Anthony DeMars, Emily Herringshaw, Jacob Lamanna, Joshua Leskovar, Caden Marusic, Abigail Polus and Lyla Williams.
  • 6 honors: Iesha Deubel, Lilliana Langdon, Izabella Vredenburg, Caitlyn Vriesen and Oksana Yudchits.
  • 5 honors: Noah Lewis.
  • 4 honors: Matthew Audycki, Bailey Bray, Bella Denapole, Nicholas Petucci and Logan Williams.
  • 3 honors: Madison Gargas, Patrick Keady-Dooley, Jovanna Pugliese and Natalie Scanlon.
  • 2 honors: Trent Bunker, Kiarra Cisco, Caitlyn Dennis, Gavin Hobart, Gianni Luce, Emily Marquissee, Torri Nalaskowski and Devon Riley.
  • 1 honor: Isaiah Becker, Charity Dygert, Blake Heaton, Lucas Malinowski, FayLee Mashtare, Taylor Parmon, Ryan Pierce, Sara Rhodes, James Scalise and Robert Stone.

Ninth grade

  • 8 honors: Jayden Crandall
  • 6 honors: Zoey Caldwell, Kyle Carney, Danielle Gilbert, Juleighanna Herringshaw, Julian Ruffule, Dirk Salamon, Victoria Stapf, Cameron Voce and Don Zhao.
  • 5 honors: Christian Allen, Althea Brown, John Campagna, Nicholas Lamanna, Cassandra Larzelere, Peter Mosny and Leslie Xiao.
  • 4 honors: Lindsey Carpenter, Alex Collis, Dante Mollel and Naeleah Santiago Vazquez.
  • 3 honors: Arissa Bunker, Aubrey Lewis, Destiny Luck, Colin Spisak and Ethan Weisser.
  • 2 honors: Marcela Hartman, Emmanuel Johnson, Abbigail O’Hara, Layla Parham, Riley Pine, Roma Verenich and Baker Webster.
  • 1 honor: Douglas Barton, Kaydence Batara, Adelisa Covic, Nicholas Ferreras, Michael Goodson Jr., Colin Hart, Lukas Krenichyn, John Maher, Spencer Matthews, Colin Murphy, Haley Rando, Samantha Sheffler, Hunter Smith, Ciarra Tero-Gomez and Gracie Tutty.

Eighth grade

High honor: Bianca Barretto, Sydney Bell, Danny Bleaking, Brian Flint, McKenna Gargas, Audrey McDonnell, Zachary Petucci, Logan Pullman, Anjali Saugh, Zander Weaver, Olivia Whittaker and Samantha Williams.

Honor: Blaze Anthony, Kathryn Batara, Sophia Blais, Nathan Crane, Kaleb Davis, Benjamin Denapole, Tyler Hansen, Jillian Hutchinson, Paul Kirk III, Morgan Knight, Santino Luce, Madison Marusic, Alyx McArthur, Isabella Miller, Chase Pettengill, Avery Richard, Brady Saunders, Nikita Sill, Bryce Ste-Marie and Liam Vivlamore.

Seventh grade

High honor: Avery Allen, Aleah Chabrier, Braden Flint, Cooper Jordan, Anna Marquissee, Shane Maxon, Jack Nevills, Russell Stapf and Hanna Uebele.

Honor: Morgan Berberick, Silvio Ceneviva, Vadim Donets, Isabella Filipczuk, Isabella Maass, Trissa Maine, Jacob Mergenthaler, Roselyn Nietes, Logan Palmer, Landon Ploss, Hannah Rando, Ross Richard III, Wendy Sill, Ariana Verenich, Meghan Whaley, Havonna White and Alexander Yudchits.

Sixth grade

High honor: Nicholas Allen, Katelyn Carney, Raylana Griffin, Lillian Hobart, Lily Kaszycki, Cambrin Kozma, Matthew Lyga, Logan Marusic, Cross Nicastro, Noah Palmieri, Jillian Polus, Melinda Poplawski, Braysen Richard, Maya Saugh, Geno Scalise, Ava Smith, Jocelyn Vincent and Caiden Vogt.

Honor: Colton Bass, Stephen Bennett, Ethan Berg, Ace Boyd, Aubry Brant, Isabella Buchanan, Caleb Buckley, Alyssa Canter, LeAndra Castle, Luca Ceneviva, Madelyn Collis, Brian Dennis III, Addie Golicki, Aedan Green, Izabella Guyer, Hannah Holmes, Adam Kast, Christina Leal-Fowler, Collin Madison, Connor McCutcheon, Salvatore Migliore, Myila Randt, Kobe Rowe, Nathan Rowley, Marie Schiemer, Camryn Spisak, Madysen Ward and Madison Wymes.

Herkimer logo