Jr./Sr. HS students named to honor roll for third quarter

Herkimer Jr./Sr. High School students were named to the honor roll for the third quarter of the 2021-22 school year. Please see the students below.

Grade 6 | Grade 7 | Grade 8 | Grade 9 | Grade 10 | Grade 11 | Grade 12

Grade 12

  • 9 honors:Joaquin Nietes
  • 7 honors: Joshua Baldwin, Kassidy Brown, Kalista Maiorano
  • 6 honors: Chase Arabia-Everson, Destiny Filkins, Cheyenne Garlock, Bailey Harrer, Grace Kelly, Jaxson Manning, Kaitlynn Ovitt, Caroline Pontius
  • 5 honors: Rylee Crandall, Michael DeMars, David Dygert, Daniel Gallagher, Dylan Hart, Jacob Huyck, Hunter lamele, Nicholas Lyga, Angela Wekelo, Hannah Whaley
  • 4 honors: Emmi Baker, Amaya Chabrier, Michael Conley, Landon Culver, Scott Gushue, Colby LaQuee, Alyvia Pizer, Faith Renodin
  • 3 honors: Nicole Geter, Carlie Gross, Jaovonnie Pritchard, Cody Rivers
    2 honors: Alexis Barton, Camryn Crossley, Rylee Edmunds, Josiah Pressley, Emma Rando, Brandon Teuscher
  • 1 honor: Anthony Bambara,Olivia Bienkowski, James Collins,Savannah Dennis, Ryan Fox, Jayden Harvey, Mattais Hayes, Connor Kuchman, Sunnah Maddox, Aleah Oldfield, Brielle Scanlon, Zoryana Tarasenko

Grade 11

  • 8 honors: Hannah Allison, Jenna Riesel, Lyla Williams
  • 7 honors: Bailey Bray, Anthony DeMars, Joshua Leskovar, Gianni Luce, lzabella Vredenburg, Oksana Yudchits
  • 6 honors: Kendall Biamonte, Melia Couchman, Skyler Everson, Emily Herringshaw, Jacob Lamanna, Lilliana Langdon, Lucas Malinowski, Caden Marusic, Abigail Polus, Robert Stone, Logan Williams
  • 5 honors: Trent Bunker, Bella Denapole, Madison Gargas, Aaron Haywood, Torri Nalaskowski, Michael Treadwell
  • 4 honors: Isabella Congdon, Julia Dorantes, Madisen Hoffman, Dominick Hutchins, Noah Lewis, James Scalise, Abagail Streeter
  • 3 honors: Matthew Audycki, Bradley Backell, David Bass, Nicholas Caruso, Kiarra Cisco, Alana Maher, Emily Marquissee, Hannah Minguela
  • 2 honors: Thea Becker, Penelope Boncella, Logan Coonradt, Iesha Deubel, Charity Dygert, Hunter Hartman, Gavin Hobart, Anthony Jenkins-Rodriguez, Nicholas Petucci, Ann Zhao
  • 1 honor: Isaiah Becker, McKayla Biando, Joseph Gillard, Blake Heaton, Hunter Miller, Jessi Pfaff, Ryan Pierce, Savannah Rice, Natalie Scanlon

Grade 10

  • 8 honors: Christian Allen, Kyle Carney, Jayden Crandall, Danielle Gilbert, Cassandra Larzelere, Victoria Stapf, Cameron Voce, Leslie Xiao, Don Zhao
  • 7 honors: Arrissa Bunker, Zoey Caldwell, Juleighanna Herringshaw, Nicholas Lamanna, Haley Rando, Julian Ruffule, Dirk Salamon
  • 6 honors: John Campagna, Michael Goodson, Jr., Abbigail O’Hara, Roma Verenich
  • 5 honors: Althea Brown, Nathan Cannon, Nicholas Ferreras, Aubrey Lewis, Kaithlyn Merette, Naeleah Santiago Vazquez, Colin Spisak
  • 4 honors: Lindsey Carpenter, Peter Mosny, Colin Murphy
  • 3 honors: Emily Cerio, Alex Collis, James Hess, RileyPine, Jamir Willis
  • 2 honors: Adelisa Covic, Colin Hart, Lukas Krenichyn, Dante Mollel, Timothy Murray Jr., Gracie Tutty, Lyndsey Voorhees
  • 1 honor: Breahna Bartlett, Kaydence Batara, Jadan Cabrera, Marie Cugliandro, Aiden Flaherty, Autumn Gross, Marcela Hartman, Destiny Luck, John Maher, Spencer Matthews, Layla Parham, Lexie Raposo, Adam Walts Jr., Baker Webster, Ethan Weisser

Grade 9

  • 8 honors: Rebekah Farrell
  • 7 honors: Rylie Biamonte, Danny Bleaking, Kaleb Davis, McKenna Gargas, Madison Marusic, Audrey McDonnell, Chase Pettengill, Zachary Petucci, Logan Pullman, Anna Verenich, Cadence Weaver
  • 6 honors: Bianca Barreto, Sydney Bell, Caitlin Berg, Brian Flint, Fauziatu Ibrahim, Lilia McLean, Avery Richard, Anjali Saugh, Vanessa Verenich
  • 5 honors: Jillian Hutchinson, Santino ¬†Luce, Kavonna White, Samantha Williams
  • 4 honors: Sophia Blais, Michael Miller, Ayla Simpson
  • 3 honors: Cole Buckley, Alyse Cannon, Joshua DiPierro, Dakota Everson, MadiLynn Retamar, Brady Saunders, Nikita Sill, Liam Viviamore
  • 2 honors: Rory Clanton, JayMike Crichton, Karleigh Dygert, Jack Kozma, Nathan LaVeck, Steven Naegele II, Gerard Parham Jr., Byanca Rowe, Azeliah Saunders, James Tutty, Christopher Winters
  • 1 honor: Chase Allen, Kathryn Batara, Kyla Becker, Jacob Butler, Nathaniel Dawley, Dakota Grimshaw, Cole Grower, Tyler Hansen, Antoni Jones, Terrance Jones, Morgan Knight, Brandon Maine, Savannah Manno, Alyx McArthur, Aryania-Jo Miles, Isabella Miller, Nathan Page, Xavier Palmieri, lzabella Riley, Landon Walawender, Olivia Whittak

Grade 8

  • High honor roll: Avery Allen, Hazel Belinfante, Morgan Berberick, Arthur Dadello, Vadim Donets, Braden Flint, Evan Gross, Isabella Maass, Trissa Maine, Anna Marquissee, Shane Maxon, Roselyn Nietes, Russell Stapf, Ariana Verenich, Halonna White, Havonna White, Johnny Xiao, Alexander Yudchits
  • Honor roll: Cole Bolen, Arriana Boyd, Amelia Brown, RaVonn Burks, Silvio Ceneviva, Aleah Chabrier, Isabella Filipczuk, Adam Fountain, Harmony Fratangelo, Trinity Heaton, Sarah Huyck, Cooper Jordan, Jacob Mergenthaler, Liam Miller, Jack Nevills, Logan Palmer, Landon Ploss, Ross Richard Ill, Wendy Sill, Lea Smith, Hanna Uebele, Colton Wheet

Grade 7

  • High honor roll: Nicholas Allen, Ethan Berg, Katelyn Carney, LeAndra Castle, Raylana Griffin, Lillian Hobart, Lily Kaszycki, Logan Marusic, Salvatore Migliore, Cross Nicastro, Jillian Polus, Braysen Richard, Nathan Rowley, Maya Saugh, Geno Scalise, Ava Smith, Camryn Spisak Jocelyn Vincent, Caiden Vogt, Madison Wymes
  • Honor roll: Grace Boepple, Ace Boyd, Isabella Buchanan, Caleb Buckley, Luca Ceneviva, Isabella Clements, Madelyn Collis, Conner Dager, Bella Fratangelo, Hailey Gerhardt, Addie Golicki, Aedan Green, Adam Kast, Brendon Kent, Cambrin Kozma, Aubrey Kuchman, Christiana Leal-Fowler, Matthew Lyga, Connor Mccutcheon, Max Migliore, Carl Pace Jr., Melinda Poplawski, Madysen Ward

Grade 6

  • High honor roll: Lucas Brewer, Mark Curran, Sierra DiBrango, Leah Furgison, Jacob Griffith, Amelia Hansen, Brayden Hein, Alaina Hutchinson, Ryder Korniat, William Larzelere, William Li, Claudia Luce, Jonah Maiorano, Kayden Mccovery, lnara Moyer, Logan Perri, Jacob Petucci, Stella Blue Ruffle, Andrew Verenich, Maxim Verenich, Danielle Williams, Leah Yudchits.
  • Honor roll: Hope Balderston, Mason Bennett, Brent Blais, Elizabeth Briggs, Mia Calicchia, Ayla Cassella. Flint Davis Ill, Deakon Elthorp, Bradley Hollis, Chloe Larsen, Kai McAloon, Blake Mcquiston, Sophia Medeiros, Taner Moss, Jordan O’Bryan, Lia Peruzzi, Alivia Prosser, Bella Scalise
Posted on Categories Archive
Herkimer logo