Jr./Sr. HS students named to honor roll

The Herkimer Jr./Sr. High School students were named to the honor roll for the second quarter of the 2020-21 school year.

Skip to: 11th grade | 10th grade | Ninth grade | Eighth grade | Seventh grade | Sixth grade

12th grade

  • 7 honors: Kristine Nietes and Aidan Ploss
  • 6 honors: Ariel Bell, Charlotte Boncella, Ariana Huhko, Marion Leskovar, Dante Mergenthaler, Gianna Rizza, Kayleigh Voce, Sara Warner and Ella Wilcox.
  • 5 honors: Kara Boehm, Natalie Crane, Katelyn Golicki, Shelby Herringshaw, Madison Johnson, Noah Macrina and Hanna McLean.
  • 4 honors: Cheyanne Bormann, Abigail Boyles, Matthew Moore, Spencer Stallman and Hayley Vivlamore.
  • 3 honors: Noah Carpenter, Lilly Hansen, Andrea Lanphier, Molly McDonnell, Dani Lee Rivett and Meghan Salamon.
  • 2 honors: Kailee Flike, Jeffrey Lyga and Jesse Richard.
  • 1 honor: Braden Alexander, Kyle Annutto, Najalyek Briggs, Destiny Howard, Andrew Lockwood, Gregory Satterlee, Gabrielle Sementilli, Candace Vandenberg, and Natalie Daley.

11th grade

  • 8 honors: Joshua Baldwin and Savannah Dennis.
  • 7 honors: Kassidy Brown, Rylee Crandall, Bailey Harrer, Joaquin Nietes, Caroline Pontius and Hannah Whaley.
  • 6 honors: Emmi Baker, Daniel Gallagher, Kalista Maiorano and Kaitlynn Ovitt.
  • 5 honors: Nicole Geter, Jacob Huyck, Grace Kelly, Nicholas Lyga, Jaxson Manning, Emma Rando and Faith Renodin.
  • 4 honors: Cheyenne Garlock.
  • 2 honors: Alexis Barton, Michael DeMars and Aleah Oldfield.
  • 1 honor: Olivia Bienkowski, Isaiah Brown, Kaytlin Brown, Amaya Chabrier, Camryn Crossley, Landon Culver, Carlie Gross, Colby LaQuee and Ariana Marchese.

10th grade

  • 8 honors: Emily Herringshaw and Jenna Riesel.
  • 7 honors: Hannah Allison, Kendall Biamonte, Penelope Boncella, Melia Couchman, Anthony DeMars, Joshua Leskovar, Abigail Polus and Lyla Williams.
  • 6 honors: David Bass, Iesha Deubel, Jacob Lamanna, Lilliana Langdon, Izabella Vredenburg and Oksana Yudchits.
  • 5 honors: Bailey Bray, Bella Denapole, Julia Dorantes, Jovanna Pugliese and Caitlyn Vriesen.
  • 4 honors: Emily Marquissee, Caden Marusic, Robert Stone and Logan Williams.
  • 3 honors: Matthew Audycki, Madison Gargas, Noah Lewis, Torri Nalaskowski, Taylor Parmon and Nicholas Petucci.
  • 2 honors: Trent Bunker, Kiarra Cisco, Charity Dygert, Hunter Hartman, Gianni Luce, Hannah Minguela, James Scalise and Natalie Scanlon.
  • 1 honor: Aaron Haywood, Blake Heaton, Gavin Hobart, Ryan Pierce, Savannah Rice and Devon Riley.

Ninth grade

  • 8 honors: Jayden Crandall.
  • 7 honors: Juleighanna Herringshaw and Dirk Salamon.
  • 6 honors: Christian Allen, Zoey Caldwell, John Campagna, Kyle Carney, Lindsey Carpenter, Danielle Gilbert, Cassandra Larzelere, Julian Ruffule, Victoria Stapf and Cameron Voce.
  • 5 honors: Arrissa Bunker, Nicholas Lamanna, Aubrey Lewis, Peter Mosny and Riley Pine.
  • 3 honors: Kaydence Batara, Althea Brown, Alex Collis, Adelisa Covic, Naeleah Santiago Vazquez and Colin Spisak.
  • 2 honors: Marie Cugliandro.
  • 1 honor: Aiden Flaherty, Colin Hart, Emmanuel Johnson, Lukas Krenichyn, Haley Rando, Hunter Smith and Ethan Weisser.

Eighth grade

High honor: Bianca Barreto, Sydney Bell, Danny Bleaking, Brian Flint, McKenna Gargas, Jullian Hutchinson, Madison Marusic, Audrey McDonnell, Zachary Petucci, Logan Pullman, Anjali Saugh, Anna Verenich, Vanessa Verenich and Samantha Williams.

Honor: Kathryn Batara, Sophia Blais, Rory Clanton, Nathan Crane, Kaleb Davis, Karleigh Dygert, Dakota Grimshaw, Paul Kirk III, Jack Kozma, Alyx McArthur, Steven Naegele II, Avery Richard, Patrick Rowley, Brady Saunders, Cadence Weaver, Olivia Whittaker and Christopher Winters.

Seventh grade

High honor: Avery Allen, Silvio Ceneviva, Cooper Jordan, Trissa Maine, Anna Marquissee, Shane Maxon, Jack Nevills, Russell Stapf, Hannah Uebele and Johnny Xiao.

Honor: RaVonn Burks, Aleah Chabrier, Vadim Donets, Isabella Filipczuk, Braden Flint, Harmony Fratangelo, Isabella Maass, Jacob Mergenthaler, Logan Palmer, Hannah Rando, Ross Richard III, Ariana Verenich, Meghan Whaley, Havonna White and Alexander Yudchits.

Sixth grade

High honor: Nicholas Allen, Ethan Berg, Ace Boyd, Katelyn Carney, Bella Fratangelo, Lily Kaszycki, Matthew Lyga, Logan Marusic, Cross Nicastro, Jillian Polus, Melinda Poplawski, Geno Scalise, Ava Smith and Jocelyn Vincent.

Honor: Stephen Bennett, Aubry Brandt, Genevieve Briggs, Alyssa Canter, Luca Ceneviva, Madelyn Collis, Addie Golicki, Aedan Green, Raylana Griffin, Jaidyn Hawkins, Lillian Hobart, Kiara Jones, Adam Kast, Cambrin Kozma, Christiana Leal-Fowler, Collin Madison, Connor McCutcheon, Hannah McDavid, Salvatore Migliore, Mylia Randt, Braysen Richard, Nathan Rowley, Maya Saugh, Caiden Vogt and Madysen Ward.

Herkimer logo