Students named to second-quarter honor roll

Congratulations to the following Herkimer Jr./Sr. High School students, who were named to the honor roll for the second quarter:

Skip to Middle School

High School

12th grade

  • 9 honors: Zachary Williams.
  • 8 honors: Nathaniel Polus, Emily Salamon and Abigail Stapf.
  • 7 honors: Aaron Baldwin, Adam Green, Evan Maiorano, Michial Nichols, Logan Selph and Tracy Xiao.
  • 6 honors: Austin Gay, Kurstin Gay, Peyton McKinney, Julia Perkins and Justin Piper.
  • 5 honors: Dylan Crossley, Sarah Eastwood, Jason Nagele, Gage Renodin, Kaitlyn Rogers, Tyler Steele and Natalie Wheet.
  • 4 honors: Michael Caliguire, Joseph Carney, Logan Chimento, Matthew Gallagher, Matthew Kelly and Preston Vandenberg.
  • 3 honors: Santino Aceto, Marietta Altieri and Patrick Gurtowski.
  • 2 honors: Josephine Berg, Jaden Edmunds, Benjamin Flint, Jedediah Hayes, Jordyn Lanaux, Marissa Long, Michael Malinowski Jr. and Teresa Pham.
  • 1 honor: Anthony Briggs, Casey Buckley, Alex Dorantes, Jeremiah Hall, Emily Jackson, Mardoni LaGuerre, Codey LaQuee, Michael Massaro, Brandon Pierce, Austin Stone, Colin Vandenberg and Kaitlyn Wells.

11th grade

  • 9 honors: Kayleigh Voce and Ella Wilcox.
  • 8 honors: Charlotte Boncella, Kristine Nietes and Spencer Stallman.
  • 7 honors: Emilee Davis, Ariana Huhko, Marion Leskovar, Gianna Rizza and Sara Warner.
  • 6 honors: Kara Boehm, Dante Mergenthaler, Aidan Ploss and Hayley Vivlamore.
  • 5 honors: Ariel Bell, Abigail Boyles, Natalie Crane, Samantha Loomis, Molly McDonnell, Timothy Regan, Dani Lee Rivett, Meghan Salamon, Taylor Smith, Emily Temple and Elisa Xiao.
  • 4 honors: Kyle Annutto, Jordan Foote, Katelyn Golicki, Andrea Lanphier and Jeffrey Lyga
  • 3 honors: Braden Alexander, Cheyanne Bormann, Najalyek Briggs, Noah Carpenter, Lilly Hansen, Angel Johnson, Stephen LaGatta Jr., Hannah McLean, Keeleigh (Evan) Nutt, Alexandra O’Hara, Myah Reed, Jesse Richard, Tristen Talerico and Candace Vandenberg.
  • 2 honors: Ethan Austin, Reeve Cunningham, Justin Diaz, Shelby Herringshaw, Madison Johnson, Claire Mashtare, Joseph Petucci, Dale Randall, Brendon Scanlon, Thomas Schell and Justin Tero.
  • 1 honor: James Baggetta, Brady Becker, L’Kuan Colon, Olivia Cook, Kailee Flike, Michael Fratangelo, Andrew Lockwood, Noah Macrina, Andre McNair, Gaven Miller, Matthew Moore, Michael Rando, Gabrielle Sementilli, Brendan Stoffolano, Mary Streeter and Andrey Verenich.

10th grade

  • 8 honors: Joshua Baldwin.
  • 7 honors: Chase Arabia-Everson and Joaquin Nietes.
  • 6 honors: Rylee Crandall, Cheyenne Garlock, Nicole Geter, Kalista Maiorano, Caroline Pontius and Hannah Whaley.
  • 5 honors: Emmi Baker, Kassidy Brown, Camryn Crossley, Logan DeGuarde, Carlie Gross, Bailey Harrer, Faith Renodin and Angela Wekelo.
  • 4 honors: Nicholas Lyga, Jaxson Manning and Kaitlynn Ovitt.
  • 3 honors: Michael DeMars, Mattais Hayes and Kimberly Wood.
  • 2 honors: Anthony Bambara, Alexis Barton, Daniel Gallagher, Makayla Gordon, Dylan Hart, Jacob Huyck, Charisma Keiser, Grace Kelly, Ariana Marchese, Joseph Mitchell, Jalissa Santiago and Brandon Teuscher.
  • 1 honor: Carly Bellinger, Isaiah Brown, Amaya Chabrier, Victor Colon Jr., Landon Culver, Jolie Doherty, David Dygert III, Ryan Fox, Tarian Galusha, Katlyn Gould, Sunnah Maddox, Aleah Oldfield, Alyvia Pizer, Brian Reile, Brielle Scanlon, Zoryana Tarasenko, Salvatore Taylor and Isaiah Walrath.

Ninth grade

  • 8 honors: Hannah Allison, Lilliana Langdon, Jenna Riesel and Lyla Williams.
  • 7 honors: David Bass, Kendall Biamonte, Penelope Boncella, Bailey Bray, Melia Couchman, Anthony DeMars, Julia dorantes, Madison Gargas, Joshua Leskovar, Caden Marusic, Abigail Polus, Izabella Vredenburg, Caitlyn Vriesen, Oksana Yudchits and Ann Zhao.
  • 6 honors: Bella Denapole, Jesse Grimes Jr., Emily Herringshaw and Jacob Lamanna.
  • 5 honors: Kiarra Cisco.
  • 4 honors: Noah Lewis, Gianni Luce, FayLee Mashtare, Torri Nalaskowski, Jessi Pfaff, Madison Serrano, Deyana Verenich and Logan Williams.
  • 3 honors: Trent Bunker, Charity Dygert, Gavin Hobart, Dominick Hutchins, Emily Marquissee, Hannah Minguela, Taylor Parmon, Ryan Pierce, Natalie Scanlon and Robert Stone.
  • 2 honors: McKayla Biando, Nicholas Caruso, Blake Heaton, Madisen Hoffman, Patrick Keady-Dooley, Ella Ortiz, Jovanna Pugliese, Savannah Rice and Michael Treadwell.
  • 1 honor: Matthew Audycki, Logan Beach, Thea Becker, Kendell Collins, Joseph Gillard, Hunter Hartman, Aaron Haywood, DeMario Hemmings, Anthony Jenkins-Rodriguez, Dakota Krenicyn, Lucas Malinowski, Noah McDavid, Nicholas Petucci, Alaina Salamon, James Scalise, Ireland Treadwell and Collin Vivlamore.

skip to top

Middle School

Eighth grade

High honor: Christian Allen, Zoey Caldwell, John Campagna, Nathan Cannon, Kyle Carney, Lindsey Carpenter, Alex Collins, Jayden Crandall, Danielle Gilbert, Juleighanna Herringshaw, Nicholas Lamanna, Cassandra Larzelere, Destiny Luck, Peter Mosny, Julian Ruffule, Dirk Salamon, Victoria Stapf, Cameron Voce, Leslie Xiao and Don Zhao.

Honor: Kaydence Batara, Althea Brown, Arrissa Bunker, Nicholas Ferreras, Michael Goodson Jr., Marcela Hartman, Lukas Krenichyn, Aubrey Lewis, John Maher, Spencer Matthews, Dante Mollel, Naeleah Santiago Vazquez, Corin Smith, Colin Spisak, Josefina Vargas, Ethan Weisser and Emily Whaley.

Seventh grade

High honor: Sydney Bell, Rylie Biamonte, Sophia Blais, Danielle Bleaking, Rory Clanton, Brian Flint, McKenna Gargas, Jillian Hutchinson, Madison Marusic, Lila McArthur, Audrey McDonnell, Lilia McLean, Chase Pettengill, Zachary Petucci, Logan Pullman, Avery Richard, Patrick Rowley, Anjali Saugh, Ayla Simpson, Bryce Ste. Marie, Anna Verenich, Vanessa Verenich and Samantha Williams.

Honor: Bianca Barreto, Kathryn Batara, Caitlin Berg, Nathan Crane, Kaleb Davis, Benjamin Denapole, Joshua DiPierro, Madelene George, Tyler Hansen, Claire Keady-Dooley, Morgan Knight, Haiylee Lemche, Savannah Manno, Michael Miller, Xavier Palmieri, Alex Papaleo, MadiLynn Retamar, Azeliah Saunders, Ethan Seiple, Cadence Weaver, Kavonna White, Olivia Whittaker and Christopher Winters.

Sixth grade

High honor: Avrey Allen, Morgan Berberick, Amelia Brown, Vadim Bonets, Braden Flint, Cooper Jordan, Anna Marquissee, Shane Maxon, Liam Miller, Jack Nevills, Roselyn Nietes, Landon Ploss, Russell Stapf, Hanna Uebele, Ariana Verenich, Meghan Whaley, Jiarui Xiao, Johnny Xiao and Alexander Yudchits.

Honor: Madison Arsenault, Nolan Berberick, Cole Bolen, Oliver Boncella, Arriana Boyd, Victoria Brinkerhoff, RaVonn Burks, Silvio Ceneviva, Aleah Chabrier, Anthony Colon, Cecelia Cook, Joseph Crossway, Arthur Dadello, Logan DeCarlis, Michael Dixon, Isabella Filipczuk, Adam Fountain, Trinity Heaton, Rylee Hisert, Sarah Huyck, Elaina Jerig, Addison Kupiec, Isabella Maass, Carmen Mankouski, Jacob Mergenthaler, Logan Palmer, Kaitlyn Pierce, Gavid Pizer, Hannah Rando, Olivia Raposo, Ross Richard, Jonathon Santiago, Achillies Saunders-Ortiz, Alana Schlappi, Michael Serrano, Lea Smith, Daniel Stoffolano, Collin Weisser, Colton Wheet, Halonna White, Havonna White and Austin Xiao.

Herkimer logo